Most Innovative Leaders

Jeff-Bezos
RankNameCompany12-Month Sales Growth, %
Company Innovation Premium
1Jeff BezosAmazon21.11%71.49
2Elon MuskTesla27.03%72.16
3Mark ZuckerbergFacebook29.09%61.84
4Marc BenioffSalesforce.com25.69%80.7
5Reed HastingsNetflix27.03%72.16
6Satya NadellaMicrosoft13.91%31.59
7Shantanu NarayenAdobe23.61%64.43
8Tim CookApple1.18%11.58
9Arne SorensonMarriott International-0.12%53.66
10Larry Page and Sergey BrinAlphabet18.62%33.87
11Rodney SacksMonster Beverage11.28%63.27
12John DonahoeServiceNow33.14%65.05
13Jeffrey LeidenVertex Pharmaceuticals30.70%58.15
14Gary GuthartIntuitive Surgical16.86%47.92
15Brad SmithIntuit12.91%45.64
16Scott StephensonVerisk Analytics8.18%50.57
17Michael MahoneyBoston Scientific6.10%41.74
18Ajaypal BangaMastercard12.55%46.46
19Stephen EasterbrookMcDonald’s-3.51%25.78
20George Yancopoulos and Leonard SchleiferRegeneron Pharmaceuticals16.67%36.51
21Mark ParkerNike7.59%34.62
22Ronald ClarkeFleetCor Technologies7.36%56.55
23Michael MussallemEdwards Lifesciences11.71%39.87
24Jean-Jacques BienaimeBioMarin Pharmaceutical4.26%63.57
25Bob IgerWalt Disney12.28%26.16
26Miles WhiteAbbott Laboratories4.60%32.95
27Jeffery YabukiFiserv3.48%36.98
28Jensen HuangNVIDIA-14.25%23.02
29Omar IshrakMedtronic2.02%29.15
30Robert SandsConstellation Brands6.04%41.8
31Andrew WilsonElectronic Arts1.91%30.47
32Hock TanBroadcom11.02%28.89
33Kevin LoboStryker8.93%33.04
34Martin MucciPaychex11.69%37.76
35Richard GonzalezAbbVie Inc.5.42%22.62
36Christopher O’ConnellWaters1.11%35.99
37Lawrence KurziusMcCormick3.56%39.73
38Robert KotickActivision Blizzard-2.82%34.78
39Benno DorerClorox1.47%38.52
40James MeyerSirius XM Radio19.56%48.19
41Vincent ForlenzaBecton Dickinson16.01%33.59
42Kevin SayerDEXCOM INC46.74%70.61
43Donald SlagerRepublic Services1.02%37.48
44Gary NorcrossFidelity National Information-0.17%30.97
45Matthew FarrellChurch & Dwight4.99%38.5
46Bruce BroussardHumana10.39%21
47Fabrizio FredaThe Estée Lauder Companies8.57%36.73
48Stanley BergmanHenry Schein3.56%32.17
49Richard TempletonTexas Instruments-2.76%31.53
50David KingLabCorp1.90%39.65

Source: https://www.forbes.com/lists/innovative-leaders/#db2e2c826aa9

RSS Latest Press Release

  • The Mold Girl Ramps Up Annual Air Quality Testing Following High Demand
    Daniel Island, SC – Entrepreneur Elizabeth Keefer, aka The Mold Girl, is stepping up to meet demand from worried residents concerned about their homes being afflicted with significant health hazards.   Keefer, a well-respected council-certified indoor environmental professional, is now offering annual air quality testing for homeowners worried their homes could have mold, allergens, or other […]
  • Wendy's and Google Cloud partner to enhance the Wendy's restaurant experience
    Wendy's®  and Google Cloud today announced a partnership to enhance Wendy's restaurant experience and unlock new customer, restaurant, and employee experiences through data-driven insights.Wendy's intends to leverage Google Cloud's data analytics, artificial intelligence (AI), machine learning (ML), and hybrid cloud tools to create new ways customers can order food in the drive-thru, on their mobile […]
  • Unique Custom Marine Vault Launches New Storage Boating Facility
    Pompano Beach, FL: A new 25,000 sqft boat storage warehouse has opened to offer the best complete boat care service in Florida’s Pompano Beach.   Owned and operated by Unique Custom Marine Vault, the unit is a safe and secure marine facility with an in-house mechanic and boat transporters.    “If you are looking for a […]
  • Dreamstime launches the "Cover of the Year 2021 in Romania" contest with prizes totaling 7,500 Euros.
    Dreamstime, the world’s largest stock photo community, together with Cărturești and PressOne, announces the launch of the "Cover of the Year 2021 in Romania" contest for book cover illustrations. Publishers or graphic artists who have published books with original covers throughout 2020 and 2021 are invited to participate. Participants can submit covers using stock media […]